2016 Statistics

Farriers Stats as of 8/21/16

*Does not include Games 5 & 6. Includes 8/21/16 exhibition game.
**Assists are for the first 4 games only.

PlayerG*ABRH2B3BHRRBIAssists**AVGSLGOBPOPS
Totals7388641922311671310.4950.5670.5071.086
Buckeye520515000040.7500.7500.7501.500
Loose Cap41529100000.6000.6670.6001.267
Sawbones5163110001130.6880.6880.6881.375
Buttermilk72781450111280.5190.8150.5191.333
Moose8328213008310.6560.7500.6561.406
4 Leaf934814200650.4120.4710.4120.882
Mama's Boy9359182008140.5140.5710.5141.086
Aggie7261152004110.5770.6540.5771.231
Goob8297163007100.5520.6550.5521.207
Hooligan931114000740.4520.4520.4520.903
Meatball62303000200.1300.1300.1300.261
Slick725210100540.4000.4400.4000.840
Dinger832310000500.3130.3130.3130.625
Toothpick519411210250.5790.7890.5791.368
Tomahawk724311200120.4580.5420.4581.000

 

Game Summaries

  • Game 1: April 10, 2016 – Franklin Farriers vs. Stewart’s Creek Scouts – CLICK HERE
  • Game 2: April 24, 2016 – Franklin Farriers vs. Lightfoot Club of Chattanooga – CLICK HERE
  • Game 3: May 15, 2016 – Franklin Farriers vs. Travellers Club of Brentwood – CLICK HERE
  • Game 4: May 29, 2016 – Phoenix of East Nashville vs. Franklin Farriers – CLICK HERE